Privacy statement

Studio Erwin Sala, located at Trasmolenlaan 12 3447 GZ Woerden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details

https://studioerwinsala.nl Trasmolenlaan 12 3447 GZ Woerden +31303200906 Erwin Sala is the Data Protection Officer of Studio Erwin Sala He/she can be reached at erwin@studioerwinsala.nl

Personal data we process

Studio Erwin Sala processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • E-mail address
  • IP address

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at mail@studioerwinsala.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Studio Erwin Sala processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to call or email you if necessary to perform our services.

How long we keep personal data

Studio Erwin Sala does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 3 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

Studio Erwin Sala only provides third parties and only when necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Studio Erwin Sala uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Studio Erwin Sala and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to mail@studioerwinsala.nl.

To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Studio Erwin Sala would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Authority for Personal Data. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Studio Erwin Sala takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not well protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or at mail@studioerwinsala.nl.

Some of our work

The Sociologenpanel
EventEquip